Auktion 309, Los 512 5809-80034, Auktion 309 Los 512, Van Ham Alte Kunst
Abraham Jansz Storck: Auktion 309, Los 512 aus unserer Rubrik: Gemälde Alter Meister
Go back

Abraham Jansz Storck

1635 Amsterdam - 1710 Amsterdam

Alte Kunst on 11.05.2012, lot 512, result: € 10.320 (incl. premium)

Storck, Abraham Jansz
Amsterdam 1635 - 1710

Im Hafen vor einer italienischen Küste. Restsignatur unten links: A Storck. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 91 x 121,5cm. Rahmen.

You want to sell a similar object from Abraham Jansz Storck?

Do you wish to purchase Abraham Jansz Storck and receive future offers?

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Abraham Jansz Storck.

Auction 309. Alte Kunst,
11.05.2012, lot 512,
Estimate: € 12.000
Result: € 10.320 (incl. premium)

Further works of the artist

Auktion 418, Los 1133 Zar Peter der Große besucht die Fregatte 'Peter und Paul' auf der Ij vor Amsterdam