Auktion 315, Los 730 10161-274891, Auktion 315 Los 730, Van Ham Alte Kunst
August Gustav Lasinsky: Auktion 315, Los 730 aus unserer Rubrik: Gemälde Neuerer Meister
Go back

August Gustav Lasinsky

1811 Koblenz - 1870 Mainz

Alte Kunst on 16.11.2012, lot 730, result: € 5.160 (incl. premium)

Lasinsky, August Gustav
1811 Koblenz - 1870 Mainz

Johanna von Orléans in der Schlacht. Monogrammiert und datiert unten links: A.G.l. (lig.) 1852. Öl auf Leinwand. 76,5 x 107,5cm. Rahmen.

Auf der Leinwand signiert.

You want to sell a similar object from August Gustav Lasinsky?

Do you wish to purchase August Gustav Lasinsky and receive future offers?

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by August Gustav Lasinsky.

Auction 315. Alte Kunst,
16.11.2012, lot 730,
Estimate: € 4.000
Result: € 5.160 (incl. premium)

Further works of the artist

Auktion 335, Los 604