Andy Goldsworthy - River stones scratched white<br > made in dried-up bed of Swindale Beck after a long hot summer <br >over cast<br > began to rain steadily just as I finished, 69302-5, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Andy Goldsworthy: River stones scratched white<br /> made in dried-up bed of Swindale Beck after a long hot summer <br />over cast<br /> began to rain steadily just as I finished aus unserer Rubrik: Fotografie

Andy Goldsworthy - River stones scratched white<br /> made in dried-up bed of Swindale Beck after a long hot summer <br />over cast<br /> began to rain steadily just as I finished

1956 Cheshire/England

Discoveries Ergebnis: € 2.580

GOLDSWORTHY, ANDY
1956 Cheshire/England

Titel: River stones scratched white
made in dried-up bed of Swindale Beck after a long hot summer
over cast
began to rain steadily just as I finished.
Datierung: 1983.
Technik: Vier C-Prints in Passepartout montiert.
Darstellungsmaß: 71,5 x 111cmcm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert (auf dem Passepartout).
Rahmen: Künstlerrahmen.
Zustand: Rahmen mit Gebrauchsspuren.

Das Werk ist auf der offiziellen Internetseite im digitalen Werkverzeichnis unter der
Nummer 1983-131 verzeichnet (www.goldsworthy.uk).

Profilbild Marion Scharmann

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Sie wollen ein ähnliches Objekt von Andy Goldsworthy verkaufen?

Möchten Sie Andy Goldsworthy kaufen und zukünftig Angebote erhalten?

VAN HAM erzielt regelmäßig sehr gute Ergebnisse für Werke von Andy Goldsworthy.

462. Discoveries,
10.12.2020, Los 1382,
Taxe: € 2.000
Ergebnis: € 2.580

Weitere Werke von Andy Goldsworthy

Auktion 10.12.2020: Andy Goldsworthy, "Central Snowball"