Adam Frans van der Meulen - Auktion 309 Los 539, 47640-19, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Adam Frans van der Meulen: Auktion 309, Los 539 aus unserer Rubrik: Gemälde Alter Meister
Go back

Adam Frans van der Meulen - Auktion 309, Los 539

1632 Brüssel -

Alte Kunst
on May 11, 2012, lot 539
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 2.580

Meulen, Adam Frans van der
1632 Brüssel - 1690 Paris - zugeschrieben

Gefechtsszene. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 57 x 73,5cm. Rahmen.

Provenienz:
Privatsammlung Rheinland.
Versteigerung Menna, Köln, Auktion Nr. 65, 9.6.1934, KatNr. 903.
1933 und 1945 angemeldet.)

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Adam Frans van der Meulen Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Adam Frans van der Meulen Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Adam Frans van der Meulen.

309. Alte Kunst,
on May 11, 2012, lot 539
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 2.580

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields