Alfred Hrdlicka - Auktion 337 Los 762, 53670-13, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Alfred Hrdlicka: Auktion 337, Los 762 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Grafik
Go back

Alfred Hrdlicka - Auktion 337, Los 762

1928 Wien -

on May 27, 2014, lot 762
Result: € 194

Hrdlicka, Alfred
Wien 1928 - 2009

Fußvolk gegen Reiter I. 1964. Zinkätzung auf BFK RIVES FRANCE (Wasserzeichen). 24 x 27,5cm (65,5 x 50cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Ex. 53/99.

Wvz. Lewin, Nr. 189. Aus dem Zyklus "Die Schlacht auf den katalanischen Feldern".

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Alfred Hrdlicka Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Alfred Hrdlicka Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Alfred Hrdlicka.

337. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 27, 2014, lot 762
Result: € 194

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields