Christo Christo Javatscheff - Auktion 317 Los 280, 50683-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Christo: Auktion 317, Los 280 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Objekte
Go back

Christo - Auktion 317, Los 280

1935 Gabrovo -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2012, lot 280
Estimate: € 6.000
Result: € 8.385

Christo (Christo Javatscheff)
1935 GabrovoOhne Titel. Mischtechnik auf Papier zwischen zwei Glasscheiben gerahmt. 51,5 x 51,5cm. Signiert und
datiert verso auf dem Papier: Christo 61.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Christo Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Christo Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Christo.

317. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2012, lot 280
Estimate: € 6.000
Result: € 8.385

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields