Daniel Spoerri - Auktion 329 Los 930, 51633-5, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Daniel Spoerri: Auktion 329, Los 930 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Objekte
Go back

Daniel Spoerri - Auktion 329, Los 930

1930 Galati/Rumänien -

Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2013, lot 930
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 452

SPOERRI, DANIEL
1930 Galati/Rumänien

Titel: Le diner Palindrome, Hommage à André Thomkins.
Farbige Offsetlithographie auf weißer Stoffserviette. 28,5 x 28,7cm (54,5 x 54,5cm). Ex.
5/35. Signiert und nummeriert. - Verso montiert.

Speisekarte des Menues, das von Sarah Wiener gekocht wurde.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Daniel Spoerri Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Daniel Spoerri Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Daniel Spoerri.

329. Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2013, lot 930
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 452

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields