1938 Electric City/Washington -
June 5, 2012,
152
Estimate: € 4.500
5.160
Oppenheim, Dennis
1938 Electric City, Washington - 2011 New York
"Study for Snowman Factory Steel Frame Glass Rubber Molds Drying Backs Storage Bins - Mobile Carts". 2-teilig. 1997. Wachsstift, Kohle auf Papier. Jew.126 x 195cm. Signiert, datiert und gewidmet am rechten Rand: Dennis Oppenheim 1997 For Joan sowie betitelt am unteren Rand. Rahmen.
Sell a similar object from Dennis Oppenheim
VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Dennis Oppenheim.
311. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
June 5, 2012,
152
Estimate: € 4.500
5.160