Horst Janssen - Auktion 337 Los 781, 53517-3, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Horst Janssen: Auktion 337, Los 781 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Horst Janssen - Auktion 337, Los 781

1929 Hamburg -

on May 27, 2014, lot 781
Estimate: € 400
Result: € 903

Janssen, Horst
Hamburg 1929 - 1995

Ohne Titel (Gesicht eines jungen Mannes). 1976. Tuschpinselzeichnung auf dünnem, braunem Japan. Ca. 14,5 x 13cm. Datiert und monogrammiert unten rechts: 1976 HJ-.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Horst Janssen Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Horst Janssen Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Horst Janssen.

337. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 27, 2014, lot 781
Estimate: € 400
Result: € 903

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields