Joan Miro - Auktion 306 Los 369, 47953-2, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Joan Miró: Auktion 306, Los 369 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Joan Miró - Auktion 306, Los 369

1893 Barcelona -

on December 1, 2011, lot 369
Estimate: € 4.000
Result: € 4.463

Miró, Joan
1893 Montroig - 1983 Calamajor/ Mallorca

Rupestres I. 1979. Aquatinta auf Arches. 76 x 57cm Ex. 28/30. Signiert und nummeriert. Maeght, Barcelona (Hrsg.).
Rahmen. - Blatt leicht stockfleckig. Verso leichte Verschmutzungen sowie Reste alter Montierung im linken und rechten Randbereich.
Wvz. Dupin, Nr. 1035. Hier abweichende Druck- bzw. Blattmaße (76 x 56cm).

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Joan Miró.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 369
Estimate: € 4.000
Result: € 4.463

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields