Joan Miro - Auktion 311 Los 401, 49339-3, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Joan Miró: Auktion 311, Los 401 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Joan Miró - Auktion 311, Los 401

1893 Barcelona -

on June 5, 2012, lot 401
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 5.206

Miró, Joan
1893 Montroig - 1983 Calamajor/ Mallorca

Passage de l`égyptienne. 1985. Farbaquatintaradierung auf Rives Velin. 60,5 x 43,5cm Signiert und bezeichnet. RLD, Paris (Hrsg.).
Modellrahmen. - Verso in den Ecken Spuren alter Montierung. Ansonsten in gutem Zustand.

Wvz. Dupin, Nr. 1183, hier mit abweichenden Maßen (64,5x45,8cm).

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Joan Miró.

311. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 5, 2012, lot 401
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 5.206

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields