Joan Miro - Auktion 322 Los 609, 35108-7, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Joan Miró: Auktion 322, Los 609 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Joan Miró - Auktion 322, Los 609

1893 Barcelona -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 609
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 2.193

Miró, Joan
1893 Montroig - 1983 Calamajor/ Mallorca

Règne Végétal. 1968. Farbaquatinta und Carborundum auf Velin. 46,4 x 34cm (74,2 x 57,8cm). Ex. 38/75. Signiert und nummeriert. Maeght, Paris (Hrsg.). - Im Passepartoutausschnitt leicht gebräunt. In der Darstellung oben mittig ein Stecknadelloch. Verso an den oberen Ecken Reste alter Montierung.
Wvz. Dupin, Nr. 462.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Joan Miró.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 609
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 2.193

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields