Joan Miro - Auktion 337 Los 562, 54716-2, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Joan Miró: Auktion 337, Los 562 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Joan Miró - Auktion 337, Los 562

1893 Barcelona -

on May 27, 2014, lot 562
Estimate: € 2.400
Result: € 3.354

Miró, Joan
1893 Barcelona - 1983 Calamajor/Mallorca

Hommage á Joan Prats. 1971. Farblithographie auf Guarro. 54,3 x 74,7cm (74,9 x 99,8cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Polígrafa, Barcelona (Hrsg.). Ex. XXIII/XXV. Rahmen.

Wvz. Maeght, Nr. 713.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Joan Miró.

337. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 27, 2014, lot 562
Estimate: € 2.400
Result: € 3.354

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields