Joseph Fassbender - Auktion 329 Los 722, 41064-2, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Joseph Fassbender: Auktion 329, Los 722 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Joseph Fassbender - Auktion 329, Los 722

1903 Köln -

Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2013, lot 722
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 839

FASSBENDER, JOSEPH
Köln 1903 - 1974

Titel: "Monte Brè".
Datierung: 1968.
Technik: Aquarell und Tuschfeder auf Velin.
Maße: 32,7 x 18,7cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert, datiert und betitelt unten links: Fassbender 68 MONTE BRÈ. Verso eine Widmung von 1969.
Zustand: Blatt stark beschnitten.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Joseph Fassbender Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Joseph Fassbender Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Joseph Fassbender.

329. Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2013, lot 722
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 839

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields