Karl Hofer - Auktion 317 Los 68, 50758-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Karl Hofer: Auktion 317, Los 68 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Karl Hofer - Auktion 317, Los 68

1878 Karlsruhe -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2012, lot 68
Estimate: € 20.000
Result: € 64.500

Hofer, Karl
1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 BerlinTessiner Landschaft. Öl. Leinwand. 70,5 x 101cm. unten links CH. Bezeichnet verso auf Keilrahmen oben: Campagna: Rahmen.

Provenienz:
Galerien Flechtheim, Berlin/Düsseldorf (Aufkleber; betitelt: Campagne)
Privatsammlung, England
Privatsammlung, Dresden/Düsseldorf

Wohlert, Karl Bernhard: Karl Hofer, Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, Bd. 2, VAN HAM Art Publications, Köln 2007, Wvz.-Nr. 1091, Abb.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Karl Hofer Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Karl Hofer Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Karl Hofer.

317. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2012, lot 68
Estimate: € 20.000
Result: € 64.500

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields