Mark Tobey - Auktion 322 Los 954, 50185-122, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Mark Tobey: Auktion 322, Los 954 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Grafik
Go back

Mark Tobey - Auktion 322, Los 954

1890 Centerville, WI/USA -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 954
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 372

Tobey, Mark
1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel

Message from a desert star. 1971/72. Farbaquatinta auf Velin.
55 x 75cm (65 x 88,5cm). Ex. Good for Print. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. de Beauclair, Frankfurt a.M. (Hrsg.).
Rahmen. - Leichte Knickspuren. Verso an den oberen Ecken montiert.
Wvz. Nagel, Nr. 1971/4019; Heidenheim 30.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Mark Tobey.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 954
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 372

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields