Mark Tobey - Auktion 322 Los 959, 50185-130, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Mark Tobey: Auktion 322, Los 959 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Grafik
Go back

Mark Tobey - Auktion 322, Los 959

1890 Centerville, WI/USA -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 959
Estimate: € 200
Result: € 223

Tobey, Mark
1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel

Winter leaves. 1974. Farbradierung auf BFK RIVES FRANCE (Wasserzeichen).
35,5 x 27,5cm (65,5 x 50,5cm). Ex. 51/150. Signiert und nummeriert. Transworld Art Corporation, New York/Fribourg (Hrsg.). - Blatt im rechten Randbereich leicht gewellt.
Wvz. Nagel, Nr. 1974/4038-VI; Wvz. Heidenheim, Nr. 44. Aus der Mappe "Homage to Tobey".

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Mark Tobey.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 959
Estimate: € 200
Result: € 223

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields