Mark Tobey - Auktion 322 Los 961, 50185-137, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Mark Tobey: Auktion 322, Los 961 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Grafik
Go back

Mark Tobey - Auktion 322, Los 961

1890 Centerville, WI/USA -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 961
Estimate: € 200
Result: € 298

Tobey, Mark
1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel

Paean. 1975. Farbradierung auf BFK RIVES FRANCE (Wasserzeichen).
27,5 x 35,5cm (50,5 x 65cm). Ex. 30/150. Signiert und nummeriert. Transworld Art Corporation, New York/Fribourg (Hrsg.). - Minimale Knickspuren.
Wvz. Nagel, Nr. 1975/4046. Mit dem Trockenstempel des Herausgebers.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Mark Tobey.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 961
Estimate: € 200
Result: € 298

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields