1890 Centerville, WI/USA -
Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
June 6, 2013,
963
Estimate: € 300
357
Tobey, Mark
1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel
They've come back II. 1971/75. Farbige Aquatintaradierung auf Japan.
59,5 x 42cm (76 x 55cm). Ex. E.A. Signiert und bezeichnet. de Beauclair, Frankfurt a.M. (Hrsg.). - Minimale Knickspuren.
Wvz. Nagel, Nr. 1971,1975/4049. Eines von 8 E.A.-Exemplaren.
Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey
VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Mark Tobey.
322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
June 6, 2013,
963
Estimate: € 300
357