Mark Tobey - Auktion 322 Los 967, 50185-134, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Mark Tobey: Auktion 322, Los 967 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Grafik
Go back

Mark Tobey - Auktion 322, Los 967

1890 Centerville, WI/USA -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 967
Estimate: € 200
Result: € 298

Tobey, Mark
1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel

Erker Presse Nr. 11. 1970. Farblithographie auf BFK RIVES (Wasserzeichen).
29 x 29cm (56 x 45,5cm). Ex. 13/50. Signiert und nummeriert. Erker Presse, St. Gallen (Hrsg.). - Minimale Knickspuren.
Wvz. Nagel, Nr. 1970/4081. Mit dem Trockenstempel des Herausgebers.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Mark Tobey Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Mark Tobey.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 967
Estimate: € 200
Result: € 298

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields