Max Ernst - Auktion 306 Los 472, 47184-5, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Max Ernst: Auktion 306, Los 472 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Max Ernst - Auktion 306, Los 472

1891 Brühl -

on December 1, 2011, lot 472
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 1.161

Ernst, Max
1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris

Zu: Max Ernst, Histoire Naturell II. 1964. Farblithographie auf Velin. 36 x 29cm (60 x 51,5cm). Ex. 74/99. Signiert und nummeriert. F. Mourlot. Paris (Hrsg.).
Rahmen. - Im Passepartoutausschnitt gebräunt. Verso durchgeschlagene Farbe sowie umlaufend montiert.
Wvz. Spies/Leppien, Nr. A10A. Mit Rand.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Max Ernst Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Max Ernst Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Max Ernst.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 472
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 1.161

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields