Max Ernst - Auktion 329 Los 532, 47672-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Max Ernst: Auktion 329, Los 532 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Max Ernst - Auktion 329, Los 532

1891 Brühl -

Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2013, lot 532
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 2.580

ERNST, MAX
1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris

Titel: Hibou.
Datierung: 1955.
Technik: Farblithographie auf Marais (Wasserzeichen).
Darstellungsmaß: 49 x 36cm.
Blattmaß: 56 x 38cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und nummeriert.
Exemplar: 136/220.

Wvz. Spies/Leppien, Nr. 64D.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Max Ernst Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Max Ernst Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Max Ernst.

329. Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2013, lot 532
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 2.580

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields