Go back

Sigmar Polke - Auktion 322, Los 888

1941 Oels/Niederschlesien -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 888
Estimate: € 400
Result: € 774

Polke, Sigmar
1941 Oels/Niederschlesien - 2010 Köln

Ohne Titel (Farbprobe I). 1987. Farboffset auf leichtem Karton. 50 x 40cm (60 x 45cm). Signiert und datiert. Galerie Erhard Klein, Bonn (Hrsg.). - Knickspur an der oberen rechten Ecke. Minimale Bestoßungen an der linken und oberen Blattkante. Verso Kratzspur im oberen Blattbereich.
Wvz. Becker/von der Osten, Nr. 75. Eines von 100 Exemplaren.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Sigmar Polke.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 888
Estimate: € 400
Result: € 774

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields