Go back

Sigmar Polke - Auktion 322, Los 890

1941 Oels/Niederschlesien -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 890
Estimate: € 700
Result: € 903

Polke, Sigmar
1941 Oels/Niederschlesien - 2010 Köln

Bargeld lacht. 2002. Farboffset und -Serigraphie auf Karton. 70 x 50cm Ex. AP. Signiert und bezeichnet. Edition Staeck, Heidelberg (Hrsg.). - Blatt in gutem Zustand.
Nicht mehr im Wvz. Becker/von der Osten. Außerhalb der Auflage von insgesamt 80 signierten
und nummerierten Exemplaren.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Sigmar Polke.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 890
Estimate: € 700
Result: € 903

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields