Go back

Sigmar Polke - Auktion 337, Los 349

1941 Oels/Niederschlesien -

on May 27, 2014, lot 349
Estimate: € 6.000
Result: € 10.965

Polke, Sigmar
1941 OELS/NIEDERSCHLESIEN - 2010 KÖLN

Der Eisberg. 2001. Farbserigrafie über und hinter beschichtetem Reprofilm. 68 x 142cm Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Galerie Jürgen Becker, Hamburg (Hrsg.). Ex. 15/60. Doppelplexiglasrahmen. - Verso montiert.

Nicht mehr im Wvz. Becker/von der Osten. Eine von vier Farbvarianten zu je 15 Exemplaren.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Sigmar Polke Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Sigmar Polke.

337. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 27, 2014, lot 349
Estimate: € 6.000
Result: € 10.965

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields