Walter Stoehrer - Cut up, 68086-18, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Walter Stöhrer: "Cut up" aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Walter Stöhrer - "Cut up"

1937 Stuttgart -

Discoveries
on December 10, 2020, lot 1313
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 2.580

STÖHRER, WALTER
1937 Stuttgart - 2000 Scholderup

Titel: "Cut up".
Datierung: 1969.
Technik: Mischtechnik auf leichtem Karton.
Maße: 70,5 x 50cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Stöhrer 1969. Verso betitelt und mit Künstleradresse versehen.
Rahmen/Sockel: Passepartout.

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Walter Stöhrer Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Walter Stöhrer Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Walter Stöhrer.

462. Discoveries,
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 2.580

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields