Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski - Auktion 320 Los 767, 51206-4, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski: Auktion 320, Los 767 aus unserer Rubrik: Gemälde Neuerer Meister
Go back

Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski - Auktion 320, Los 767

1849 Suwlaki -

Alte Kunst
on May 17, 2013, lot 767
Estimate: € 5.000
Result: € 16.770

Wierusz-Kowalski, Alfred von
1849 Suwlaki - 1915 München

Tscherkessenkrieger zu Pferd. Signiert unten rechts: A. Kowalski. Öl auf Karton. 47 x 21,5cm. Rahmen.

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski.

320. Alte Kunst,
on May 17, 2013, lot 767
Estimate: € 5.000
Result: € 16.770

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields