Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski - Auktion 320 Los 769, 51868-3, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski: Auktion 320, Los 769 aus unserer Rubrik: Gemälde Neuerer Meister
Go back

Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski - Auktion 320, Los 769

1849 Suwlaki -

Alte Kunst
on May 17, 2013, lot 769
Estimate: € 10.000
Result: € 15.480

Wierusz-Kowalski, Alfred von
1849 Suwlaki - 1915 München

Einsamer Wolf in Winterlandschaft. Signiert und datiert unten links: A. Wierusz-Kowalski 1890(?). Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 70 x 117cm. Rahmen.

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski.

320. Alte Kunst,
on May 17, 2013, lot 769
Estimate: € 10.000
Result: € 15.480

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields