Bela Kadar - Auktion 322 Los 347, 51479-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Béla Kádár: Auktion 322, Los 347 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Béla Kádár - Auktion 322, Los 347

1877 Budapest -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 347
Estimate: € 7.000
Result: € 11.610

Kádár, Béla
Budapest 1877 - 1955

Ohne Titel. Gouache auf leichtem Karton. 100,5 x 72cm. Signiert in der Darstellung rechts. Verso bezeichnet: K Z..., "Ligies akt" (durchgestrichen), 102 x 73, "nö parkban". Oben links befindet sich ein Ausfuhrstempel: KÁDÁR BELA. Rahmen.

Provenienz:
Tochter des Künstlers
Privatsammlung Saarbrücken
Privatsammlung Hessen.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Béla Kádár Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Béla Kádár Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Béla Kádár.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 347
Estimate: € 7.000
Result: € 11.610

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields