Christo Christo Javatscheff - Auktion 306 Los 628, 47558-3, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Christo: Auktion 306, Los 628 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Serigrafien / Offsets
Go back

Christo - Auktion 306, Los 628

1935 Gabrovo -

on December 1, 2011, lot 628
Result: € 387

Christo
('Christo Javatscheff')
1935 Gabrovo

42,390 Cubic Feet Empaquetage, Minneapolis 1966. 1968. Serigraphie auf Bristol-Karton. 54,5 x 69,5cm Ex. 37/100. Signiert und nummeriert. Galerie Der Spiegel, Köln (Hrsg.). - Kanten leicht bestoßen. Minimale Knickspuren.
Wvz. Schellmann/Benecke, Nr. 17. Aus der Kartonbox "Monuments".

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Christo Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Christo Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Christo.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 628
Result: € 387

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields