CO Paeffgen - Auktion 311 Los 154, 49316-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
C.O. Paeffgen: Auktion 311, Los 154 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

C.O. Paeffgen - Auktion 311, Los 154

1933 Köln -

on June 5, 2012, lot 154
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 5.160

Paeffgen, C.O. (Claus Otto)
1933 Köln

Cassius Clay. 1971/2000. Öl über C-Print auf Leinwand. 59,5 x 45cm. Monogrammiert und datiert verso unten rechts: C.O.P. 71 (2000). Atelierleiste.

Wir danken dem Künstler für seine freundliche Unterstützung.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from C.O. Paeffgen Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from C.O. Paeffgen Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by C.O. Paeffgen.

311. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 5, 2012, lot 154
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 5.160

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields