1933 Köln -
June 5, 2012,
827
Estimate: € 250
581
Paeffgen, C.O. (Claus Otto)
1933 Köln
Ohne Titel. 1986. Wachskreide auf leichtem Karton. 34 x 24cm. Monogrammiert und datiert unten links: C.O.P. 86. Rahmen.
Sell a similar object from C.O. Paeffgen
VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by C.O. Paeffgen.
311. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
June 5, 2012,
827
Estimate: € 250
581