Erich Buettner - Auktion 306 Los 433, 47128-11, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Erich Büttner: Auktion 306, Los 433 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Erich Büttner - Auktion 306, Los 433

1889 Berlin -

on December 1, 2011, lot 433
Estimate: € 1.000
Result: € 1.548

Büttner, Erich
1889 Berlin - 1936 Freiburg im Breisgau

Die Englische Straße. 1925. Öl auf Leinwand. 54 x 64cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Erich Büttner 1925. Verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet: Erich Büttner - Berlin / Die Englische Straße 15 1925. Rahmen.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Erich Büttner Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Erich Büttner Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Erich Büttner.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 433
Estimate: € 1.000
Result: € 1.548

Keywords

Erich Büttner
Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields