Eugene Gustav Duecker - Auktion 309 Los 906, 47640-26, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Eugène Gustav Dücker: Auktion 309, Los 906 aus unserer Rubrik: Gemälde Neuerer Meister
Go back

Eugène Gustav Dücker - Auktion 309, Los 906

1841 Arensburg -

Alte Kunst
on May 11, 2012, lot 906
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 4.515

Dücker, Eugène Gustav
1841 Ahrensburg - 1916 Düsseldorf

Birkenwald. Signiert unten rechts: E. Dücker. Öl auf Leinwand. 62 x 46cm. Rahmen.

Provenienz:
Privatsammlung Rheinland.
Lempertz, Auktion Nr. 396,12.12.1934, KatNr. 43.
1933 und 1945 angemeldet.)

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Eugène Gustav Dücker Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Eugène Gustav Dücker Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Eugène Gustav Dücker.

309. Alte Kunst,
on May 11, 2012, lot 906
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 4.515

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields