1841 Arensburg -
Alte Kunst
May 11, 2012,
906
Estimate: € 2.000
4.515
Dücker, Eugène Gustav
1841 Ahrensburg - 1916 Düsseldorf
Birkenwald. Signiert unten rechts: E. Dücker. Öl auf Leinwand. 62 x 46cm. Rahmen.
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung Rheinland.
Lempertz, Auktion Nr. 396,12.12.1934, KatNr. 43.
1933 und 1945 angemeldet.)
Sell a similar object from Eugène Gustav Dücker
VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Eugène Gustav Dücker.
309. Alte Kunst,
May 11, 2012,
906
Estimate: € 2.000
4.515