Georges Braque - Auktion 311 Los 507, 49624-3, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Georges Braque: Auktion 311, Los 507 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Georges Braque - Auktion 311, Los 507

1881 Argenteuil -

on June 5, 2012, lot 507
Estimate: € 1.200
Result: € 1.419

Braque, Georges
1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris - Nach

Le nid vert. Farbradierung auf RIVES (Wasserzeichen). 22,5 x 31cm (38 x 50,5cm). Ex. 281/300. Signiert und nummeriert. Maeght, Paris (Hrsg.).
Rahmen. - Blatt verso gebräunt. Hier Stockflecken.
Wvz. Vallier, S. 294; Wvz. Maeght, Nr. 1028. Mit dem Trockenstempel des Druckers "Atelier
Krommelinck, Paris".

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Georges Braque Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Georges Braque Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Georges Braque.

311. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 5, 2012, lot 507
Estimate: € 1.200
Result: € 1.419

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields