Georges Braque - Auktion 317 Los 521, 49339-6, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Georges Braque: Auktion 317, Los 521 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Georges Braque - Auktion 317, Los 521

1881 Argenteuil -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2012, lot 521
Estimate: € 400
Result: € 967

Braque, Georges
1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris

Nach. Les marguerites. Farbradierung. Velin auf 62,5. 40,5cm (73cm). 51,5H.C. Vereinzelte Stockflecken. Verso leichte Verschmutzungen.

Wvz. Vallier, S. 292; Wvz. Maeght, Nr. 1002. Außerhalb der Auflage von 300 nummerierten
Exemplaren.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Georges Braque Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Georges Braque Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Georges Braque.

317. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2012, lot 521
Estimate: € 400
Result: € 967

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields