Heinrich Siepmann - Auktion 306 Los 185, 47472-4, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Heinrich Siepmann: Auktion 306, Los 185 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Heinrich Siepmann - Auktion 306, Los 185

1904 Mülheim a.d. Ruhr -

on December 1, 2011, lot 185
Estimate: € 3.500
Result: € 4.515

Siepmann, Heinrich
1904 Mülheim a. d. R. - 2002

Komposition B 9. 1983. Öl auf Leinwand. 105 x 80,5cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: Siepmann 83. Rahmen.

Galerie Menschel, Plettenberg, 1983
Fritz-Winter-Haus, Ahlen, 1984
Städtische Galerie Schloß Oberhausen, 1984

Ulrich, Ferdinand: Heinrich Siepmann - Monographie und Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde,
Bielefeld 1999, Wvz.-Nr. 781, Abb. S. 312.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Heinrich Siepmann Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Heinrich Siepmann Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Heinrich Siepmann.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 185
Estimate: € 3.500
Result: € 4.515

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields