Heinrich Siepmann - Auktion 317 Los 442, 50667-2, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Heinrich Siepmann: Auktion 317, Los 442 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Heinrich Siepmann - Auktion 317, Los 442

1904 Mülheim a.d. Ruhr -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2012, lot 442
Estimate: € 2.800
Result: € 3.354

Siepmann, Heinrich
Mülheim a.d. Ruhr 1904 - 2002"B 4". Öl. Leinwand. 100 x 75cm. unten rechts Siepmann 74 sowie auf dem Keilrahmen signiert, datiert, betitelt und mit einer Adresse versehen: Heinrich Siepmann Mülheim a.d. Ruhr Beethovenstr. 17 B.4. 1974: Rahmen.

Wvz Ulrich, Nr. 555

Städtische Galerie, Lüdenscheid u.a. 1982, Abb. (s/w) S. 57
Museum Bochum 1989-1990.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Heinrich Siepmann Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Heinrich Siepmann Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Heinrich Siepmann.

317. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2012, lot 442
Estimate: € 2.800
Result: € 3.354

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields