Heinz Mack - Auktion 306 Los 749, 46482-5, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Heinz Mack: Auktion 306, Los 749 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Objekte
Go back

Heinz Mack - Auktion 306, Los 749

1931 Lollar

on December 1, 2011, lot 749
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 1.161

Mack, Heinz
1931 Lollar

Kleine Flügelplastik. 1980. Siebdruck auf zwei Plexiglasscheiben, 24 x 24 x 24cm. Eines von 1.500 Exemplaren. Signiert und datiert (gedruckt) auf einer der Scheiben oben links: mack 80.

Die Plastik entstand im Auftrag des WWF Köln bei der Druckerei Hadubrand Micheld,
Düsseldorf.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Heinz Mack Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Heinz Mack Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Heinz Mack.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 749
Estimate: € 300
Result: € 1.161

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields