Herbert Zangs - Auktion 306 Los 235, 48066-2, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Herbert Zangs: Auktion 306, Los 235 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Herbert Zangs - Auktion 306, Los 235

1924 Krefeld -

on December 1, 2011, lot 235
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 6.192

Zangs, Herbert
Krefeld 1924 - 2003

Komposition Anti-Buch. 1975. Mischtechnik (Öl und Collage mit Wellpappe, Metallgitter und Bilderrahmen) auf Sperrholz. 83 x 58cm. Signiert und datiert oben links: ZANGS 75. Kastenrahmen.
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Ketterer Kunst München, Auktion am 20.11.1999, Lot 98
Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland.

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Herbert Zangs Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Herbert Zangs Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Herbert Zangs.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 235
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 6.192

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields