Horst Janssen - Auktion 300 Los 789, 42983-7, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Horst Janssen: Auktion 300, Los 789 aus unserer Rubrik: Zeitgenössische Grafik
Go back

Horst Janssen - Auktion 300, Los 789

1929 Hamburg -

on May 31, 2011, lot 789
Estimate: € 600
Result: € 1.488

Janssen, Horst
Hamburg 1929 - 1995

E.A. Poe. 1988. Farbige Aquatintaradierung auf Japan.
54 x 36cm (67 x 52,5cm). Ex. 74/100. Signiert, datiert und nummeriert.
Rahmen. - Verso durchgeschlagene Farbe. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand. Sehr schöner Druck.
Vgl. Janssen/Kruglewsky, Abb. 10.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Horst Janssen Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Horst Janssen Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Horst Janssen.

300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 31, 2011, lot 789
Estimate: € 600
Result: € 1.488

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields