Joan Miro - Auktion 300 Los 475, 46306-23, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Joan Miró: Auktion 300, Los 475 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Joan Miró - Auktion 300, Los 475

1893 Barcelona -

on May 31, 2011, lot 475
Estimate: € 1.500
Result: € 2.193

Miró, Joan
1893 Montroig - 1983 Calamajor/ Mallorca

Aus: "Homentage a Joan Prats". 1971. Lithographie auf Guarro. 54,5 x 75cm (75 x 99cm). Ex. XI/XXV. Signiert und nummeriert. Polígrafa, Barcelona (Hrsg.).
Rahmen. - Blatt leicht gewellt. Stockflecken. Verso umlaufend Reste alter Montierung.
Wvz. Mourlot, Nr. 724. Hier leicht abweichende Blattmaße (75x100cm).

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Joan Miró.

300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 31, 2011, lot 475
Estimate: € 1.500
Result: € 2.193

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields