Joan Miro - Auktion 300 Los 477, 46908-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Joan Miró: Auktion 300, Los 477 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Joan Miró - Auktion 300, Los 477

1893 Barcelona -

on May 31, 2011, lot 477
Estimate: € 1.800
Result: € 2.580

Miró, Joan
1893 Montroig - 1983 Calamajor/ Mallorca

Aus: "Le lézard aux plumes d'or". 1971. Farblithographie auf Pergament. 32,5 x 47cm (35 x 49,5cm). Ex. E.A. 3/5. Signiert und nummeriert. Broder, Paris (Hrsg.). - Leichte druckbedingte Papierquetschungen im linken und rechten Randbereich. Verso Reste alter Montierung an der oberen Kante.
Wvz. Mourlot, Nr. 809.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Joan Miró.

300. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 31, 2011, lot 477
Estimate: € 1.800
Result: € 2.580

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields