Joan Miro - Auktion 306 Los 378, 48019-5, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Joan Miró: Auktion 306, Los 378 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Joan Miró - Auktion 306, Los 378

1893 Barcelona -

on December 1, 2011, lot 378
Estimate: € 2.500
Result: € 4.902

Miró, Joan
1893 Montroig - 1983 Calamajor/ Mallorca

La triple roue II. 1981. Farblithographie auf Arches. 45,5 x 61,5cm (64,5 x 89cm). Ex. 98/100. Signiert und nummeriert. Daniel Lelong Éditeur, Paris (Hrsg.).
Rahmen. - Minimaler Lichtrand. Leichte Knickspur im unteren rechten Randbereich. Verso Reste alter Montierung an der oberen Kante.
Wvz. Craemer, Nr. 1236. Das Blatt gehört zur Suite "Allegro vivace".

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Joan Miró.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 378
Estimate: € 2.500
Result: € 4.902

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields