Joan Miro - Auktion 311 Los 405, 46306-12, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Joan Miró: Auktion 311, Los 405 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Joan Miró - Auktion 311, Los 405

1893 Barcelona -

on June 5, 2012, lot 405
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 2.322

Miró, Joan
1893 Montroig - 1983 Calamajor/ Mallorca

Aus: "Le lézard aux plumes d'or". 1967. Farblithographie auf Velin mit Künstlerwasserzeichen. 33,7 x 48,3cm (41 x 55,3cm). Ex. H.C. Signiert und bezeichnet. Louis Broder, Paris (Hrsg.).
Rahmen. - Blattkanten leicht gebräunt.

Wvz. Mourlot, Nr. 447. Hier leicht abweichende Blattmaße (41 x 56cm).

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Joan Miró.

311. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 5, 2012, lot 405
Estimate: € 2.000
Result: € 2.322

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields