Joan Miro - Auktion 329 Los 78, 52699-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Joan Miró: Auktion 329, Los 78 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Joan Miró - Auktion 329, Los 78

1893 Barcelona -

Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst
on November 28, 2013, lot 78
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 4.165

MIRÓ, JOAN
1893 Barcelona - 1983 Cala Major/Mallorca

Titel: Aus: Le lézard aux plumes d'or.
Datierung: 1971.
Technik: Farblithographie auf Pergament.
Darstellungsmaß: 33,2 x 48cm.
Blattmaß: 35,5 x 49,8cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und nummeriert.
Herausgeber: Broder, Paris (Hrsg.).
Exemplar: 14/20.

Wvz. Maeght, Nr. 803.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Joan Miró.

329. Moderne + Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on November 28, 2013, lot 78
Estimate: € 3.000
Result: € 4.165

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields