Joan Miro - Auktion 337 Los 558, 53950-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Joan Miró: Auktion 337, Los 558 aus unserer Rubrik: Mod. Grafik
Go back

Joan Miró - Auktion 337, Los 558

1893 Barcelona -

on May 27, 2014, lot 558
Estimate: € 1.200
Result: € 2.064

Miró, Joan
1893 Barcelona - 1983 Calamajor/Mallorca

Aus: Le marteau sans maitre. 1976. Farbige Aquatintaradierung auf Japan. 28,4 x 22,9cm (44,2 x 33,3cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris (Hrsg.). Ex. XXXIII/L.

Wvz. Dupin, Nr. 962.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Joan Miró Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Joan Miró.

337. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on May 27, 2014, lot 558
Estimate: € 1.200
Result: € 2.064

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields