Joseph Fassbender - Auktion 322 Los 758, 51895-13, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Joseph Fassbender: Auktion 322, Los 758 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Joseph Fassbender - Auktion 322, Los 758

1903 Köln -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 758
Estimate: € 400
Result: € 1.806

Fassbender, Joseph
Köln 1903 - 1974

Ohne Titel. 1963. Öl auf Leinwand. 99,5 x 141cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: Jos Faßbender 63. Rahmen.
Provenienz: Galerie Zimmer, Düsseldorf
Wvz. Herzogenrath/Haupenthal Nr. 304, Abb. (Abweichende Maße zum Wvz, dort 108 x 135cm).

Profile picture Marion Scharmann

Contacts

Mail icon m.scharmann@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 303

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Joseph Fassbender Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Joseph Fassbender Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Joseph Fassbender.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 758
Estimate: € 400
Result: € 1.806

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields