Karl Hofer - Auktion 306 Los 332, 42680-3, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Karl Hofer: Auktion 306, Los 332 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Karl Hofer - Auktion 306, Los 332

1878 Karlsruhe -

on December 1, 2011, lot 332
Estimate: € 8.000
Result: € 14.190

Hofer, Karl
1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin

Kinderkopf. Um 1914. Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz aufgezogen. 27 x 22cm. Rückseitig mit Nachlassstempel versehen und von Elizabeth Hofer signiert. Rahmen.

Provenienz:
Nachlass Hofer
Privatbesitz, Berlin

Publications, Köln 2007, Wvz.-Nr. 279, Abb. S. 63.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Karl Hofer Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Karl Hofer Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Karl Hofer.

306. Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on December 1, 2011, lot 332
Estimate: € 8.000
Result: € 14.190

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields