Karl Hofer - Auktion 322 Los 340, 50062-1, Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Karl Hofer: Auktion 322, Los 340 aus unserer Rubrik:
Go back

Karl Hofer - Auktion 322, Los 340

1878 Karlsruhe -

Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst
on June 6, 2013, lot 340
Estimate: € 20.000
Result: € 25.800

Hofer, Karl
1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin

"Drei Frauenakte". 1949. Öl auf Leinwand. 90 x 50,2cm. Monogrammiert unten rechts: CH49 (ligiert). Rahmen.

Provenienz:
Nachlass Hofer

Wohlert, Karl Bernhard: Karl Hofer-Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, Bd. 3, VAN HAM Art
Publications, Köln 2007, Wvz.- Nr. 2238.

Profile picture Johann Herkenhöner

Contacts

Mail icon j.herkenhoener@van-ham.com

Phone icon +49 221 92 58 62 304

Purchase or sell

Sell a similar object from Karl Hofer Auktion Next Alarm Künstler-Alarm

Sell a similar object from Karl Hofer Schätzung Evaluate objects E-Mail Send an email Telefon +49 (221) 92 58 62-0

VAN HAM regularly achieves very good results for works by Karl Hofer.

322. Moderne Kunst / Zeitgenössische Kunst,
on June 6, 2013, lot 340
Estimate: € 20.000
Result: € 25.800

Contact
Close

We are there for you

Contact page

* Required fields